Babies Saved

Clients who came to the center with initial intentions of Abortion or Undecided and then changed their mind to carry baby to term and the pregnancy outcome was confirmed as a birth by the center (Pregnancy Outcome of Birth total).
 
 


200420052006200720082009201020112012201320142015201620172018201920202021Total% of Total
     Changed Abortion ViewAll PregnancyOutcomes7571,1342,1173,1415,0436,8218,5689,1249,7259,98610,97911,96912,66413,08413,76913,85113,38416,186162,3023.72%
     No Outcome5807411,2631,7522,5313,0413,5353,6753,8964,2524,5184,8005,0124,9955,3505,4305,13412,69673,20145.10%
     Birth1022335428491,4052,2122,9653,0433,1953,2563,5533,9114,1724,3744,4564,4314,3061,43248,43729.84%
     Unable to Contact46911803427561,0851,3941,5971,8031,6982,0192,2352,4292,6732,8422,8372,65998427,67017.05%
     Miscarriage173378951992893944715084725646686546717437378167218,1305.01%
     Abortion82539891261642282612392552392622882632662522601853,4492.13%
     Other000131921411223284447501141521296750.42%
     Still born1443816202121213418302832313893390.21%
     Non Pregnancy3711914122134211926301915158452730.17%
     Ectopic Pregnancy00011121113171618151115251280.08%