Babies Saved

Clients who came to the center with initial intentions of Abortion or Undecided and then changed their mind to carry baby to term and the pregnancy outcome was confirmed as a birth by the center (Pregnancy Outcome of Birth total).
 
 


2004200520062007200820092010201120122013201420152016201720182019Total% of Total
     Changed Abortion ViewAll PregnancyOutcomes8411,3752,3763,5415,5767,6879,60010,28010,83111,12111,85012,75213,32913,86014,71314,194143,9263.74%
     No Outcome6158151,3431,8982,7123,3903,8964,0724,3404,8174,9285,1785,3715,5636,16210,20665,30645.37%
     Birth1193316319731,5712,4803,3083,4413,5123,5353,7864,1214,3244,4394,4721,87542,91829.82%
     Unable to Contact661212264058811,2571,6191,8962,0841,9402,2082,3942,5742,8192,9791,31424,78317.22%
     Miscarriage2348931252233224535205485095917046766937635666,8574.76%
     Abortion113751981401902682802682652642722982642651593,1302.17%
     Non Pregnancy6192834362923362522262918151143610.25%
     Still born1443817221924223219323133152860.20%
     Other00054191628101016221913472000.14%
     Ectopic Pregnancy00001120215191417158850.06%