Babies Saved

Clients who came to the center with initial intentions of Abortion or Undecided and then changed their mind to carry baby to term and the pregnancy outcome was confirmed as a birth by the center (Pregnancy Outcome of Birth total).
 
 


200420052006200720082009201020112012201320142015201620172018201920202021Total% of Total
     Changed Abortion ViewAll PregnancyOutcomes8211,2312,2803,4015,4537,5169,47710,19110,62410,96211,79612,74513,38413,79314,57314,60413,8494,762161,4623.81%
     No Outcome6057771,3211,8392,6773,3453,8834,0184,1984,6874,8985,1025,2485,3145,7205,8448,1084,37771,96144.57%
     Birth1162635799011,4982,3883,2283,3993,4553,5183,7664,1384,3974,5534,6274,5562,7608548,22729.87%
     Unable to Contact641012194068751,2361,5981,8822,0611,9162,1852,4072,6252,8433,0663,0081,8248928,40517.59%
     Miscarriage2141861172183214455275485125907096917007737667521437,9604.93%
     Abortion8264495137183265282266268267292314277282261225313,5232.18%
     Other000541112344152527424442119133335680.35%
     Non Pregnancy619273435242337252327332014136523730.23%
     Still born1443817222225223318313035342513350.21%
     Ectopic Pregnancy0001112121519161815101711100.07%