Babies Saved

Clients who came to the center with initial intentions of Abortion or Undecided and then changed their mind to carry baby to term and the pregnancy outcome was confirmed as a birth by the center (Pregnancy Outcome of Birth total).
 
 


20042005200620072008200920102011201220132014201520162017201820192020Total% of Total
     Changed Abortion ViewAll PregnancyOutcomes8411,3522,3733,5345,5787,6939,59710,27810,82911,12211,85612,77213,35613,89014,75614,5604,668149,0553.76%
     No Outcome6127921,3341,8892,7113,3853,8794,0564,3284,8074,9115,1485,3485,4985,9998,3434,27967,31945.16%
     Birth1223316369741,5732,4893,3153,4503,5163,5443,8014,1444,3594,5114,5963,10710644,57429.90%
     Unable to Contact661212264068811,2591,6271,8992,0901,9382,2132,4112,5852,8313,0322,1139325,79117.30%
     Miscarriage2348941252243224535205515115907066786977766861387,1424.79%
     Abortion11375198140190267279265265266274300269272206303,2202.16%
     Non Pregnancy61928343629233725232734181511823750.25%
     Still born14438172219242232193231332202930.20%
     Other0005419182811111622212267132480.17%
     Ectopic Pregnancy000011202152014171587930.06%