Babies Saved

Clients who came to the center with initial intentions of Abortion or Undecided and then changed their mind to carry baby to term and the pregnancy outcome was confirmed as a birth by the center (Pregnancy Outcome of Birth total).
 
 


2004200520062007200820092010201120122013201420152016201720182019Total% of Total
     Changed Abortion ViewAll PregnancyOutcomes8121,3362,3713,5265,4837,6269,51410,30210,95011,21811,98212,98113,54714,12214,7206,252136,7423.74%
     No Outcome5887801,3091,8732,6233,3643,8744,1724,5034,9125,0635,4335,5885,9258,0715,67563,75346.62%
     Birth1173296409831,5782,4753,3043,4253,4983,5273,7844,0854,2984,3493,34916139,90229.18%
     Unable to Contact661212464148821,2341,5771,8592,0661,9422,2092,4182,6232,8362,31917522,98716.81%
     Miscarriage2447921252183184525125435135966996726857061766,3784.66%
     Abortion11365294136189261267268272265271294258212512,9372.15%
     Non Pregnancy619273436282337252425291814843570.26%
     Still born045381721202522311932303062730.20%
     Ectopic Pregnancy00001120114191417153780.06%
     Other0000100102155888101770.06%