Babies Saved

Clients who came to the center with initial intentions of Abortion or Undecided and then changed their mind to carry baby to term and the pregnancy outcome was confirmed as a birth by the center (Pregnancy Outcome of Birth total).
 
 


2004200520062007200820092010201120122013201420152016201720182019Total% of Total
     Changed Abortion ViewAll PregnancyOutcomes8091,3352,3133,4765,4307,5529,40110,14610,71510,95811,72012,63913,21813,71614,4898,807136,7243.75%
     No Outcome5887781,3091,8722,6113,3183,7594,0254,3154,7314,8655,1415,3265,5556,8417,72962,76345.90%
     Birth1153286159591,5532,4613,2903,4013,4683,4953,7444,0664,2774,3393,97634840,43529.57%
     Unable to Contact661212143908651,2231,5891,8632,0601,9182,1942,3892,5712,8072,65334423,26717.02%
     Miscarriage2348921242183154515125345005876946696817192866,4534.72%
     Abortion11375294137188263275262261261269294258234732,9692.17%
     Non Pregnancy619273436292336252325291714933550.26%
     Still born044381721192422311932303392760.20%
     Other00001031526791319159111280.09%
     Ectopic Pregnancy00001120114191317154780.06%