Babies Saved

Clients who came to the center with initial intentions of Abortion or Undecided and then changed their mind to carry baby to term and the pregnancy outcome was confirmed as a birth by the center (Pregnancy Outcome of Birth total).
 
 


2004200520062007200820092010201120122013201420152016201720182019Total% of Total
     Changed Abortion ViewAll PregnancyOutcomes8391,3712,3393,4905,5197,6319,53910,25610,85211,03911,78612,68613,27113,77914,57511,183140,1553.74%
     No Outcome6158131,3311,8862,6953,3853,8964,1264,4444,8064,9195,1705,3645,5726,3849,13364,53946.05%
     Birth1173286179591,5562,4633,2923,4093,4783,5043,7544,0824,2864,3774,27083541,32729.49%
     Unable to Contact661222153908661,2321,5891,8642,0561,9162,1962,3872,5722,8112,86265223,79616.98%
     Miscarriage2348921242183154505125365005876956696827404026,5934.70%
     Abortion113752941381892632752622612612712962602501183,0382.17%
     Non Pregnancy6192834362923362522252918141033570.25%
     Still born1443817211924223119323033112790.20%
     Other000010315267914211611241470.10%
     Ectopic Pregnancy00001120114191317155790.06%