Babies Saved

Clients who came to the center with initial intentions of Abortion or Undecided and then changed their mind to carry baby to term and the pregnancy outcome was confirmed as a birth by the center (Pregnancy Outcome of Birth total).
 
 


2004200520062007200820092010201120122013201420152016201720182019Total% of Total
     Changed Abortion ViewAll PregnancyOutcomes8401,3752,3773,5415,5767,6869,60110,28110,88411,11911,85312,74813,31413,82714,65213,236142,9103.74%
     No Outcome6158151,3451,8982,7123,3893,8974,0764,3984,8184,9375,1885,3705,5636,24710,09165,35945.73%
     Birth1183316299731,5702,4803,3073,4403,5113,5333,7794,1064,3064,4174,3901,40742,29729.60%
     Unable to Contact661212264058821,2571,6191,8942,0821,9402,2082,3952,5792,8152,9291,03724,45517.11%
     Miscarriage2348931252233224545205475095927046756927544886,7694.74%
     Abortion113752981401902682802672642642722982602611473,1092.18%
     Non Pregnancy6192834362923362522262918151053610.25%
     Still born1443817221924223219323133122830.20%
     Other00054191628101016221713411920.13%
     Ectopic Pregnancy00001120215191417158850.06%