Babies Saved

Clients who came to the center with initial intentions of Abortion or Undecided and then changed their mind to carry baby to term and the pregnancy outcome was confirmed as a birth by the center (Pregnancy Outcome of Birth total).
 
 


200420052006200720082009201020112012201320142015201620172018201920202021Total% of Total
     Changed Abortion ViewAll PregnancyOutcomes8221,2312,2863,4115,4577,5139,47310,19210,62510,95911,77912,70113,32613,75814,53514,57213,409402156,4513.78%
     No Outcome6077771,3221,8472,6823,3463,8794,0154,2064,6944,8965,1145,2645,3445,7716,0319,55439769,74644.58%
     Birth1152635809041,4942,3843,2273,3993,4473,5073,7524,1134,3624,5254,5794,4141,742346,81029.92%
     Unable to Contact641012224058771,2361,5981,8852,0641,9192,1872,3882,6032,8163,0362,9631,174027,53817.60%
     Miscarriage21418611721932144652755051158970868169677275461607,6554.89%
     Abortion826459513718326628326326826728330827327825417803,4152.18%
     Other00054110234314232542413711010624860.31%
     Non Pregnancy619273435242337252327331915136403700.24%
     Still born1443817222225223318313034311703220.21%
     Ectopic Pregnancy000111212151916181591801090.07%